2019 WAEC NECO EXPO
WAEC GCE FREE EXPO, WAEC GCE ANSWERS 2019, free waec gce expo website, 2019 waec gce expo, 2019 waec gce runs/runz, waec gce questions and answers

Official Waec gce TIME Table for 2019

Posted by Admin on 9th May May » 370 views
WAEC GCE SECOND SERIES TIMETABLE – 2019/2020.

This is WAEC first series examination timetable 2019. The one for second series is not yet available online. Scroll down and check-out more informations below;

The West African Examination Council (WAEC) has published the Examination Time-Table for Nov/Dec 2019 2nd series WASSCE, Private Candidates (WAEC GCE) .

The Examination is expected to commence on Tuesday 14th August 2019 and end on Monday February 12th, 2019

N/B: This WAEC GCE timetable is for all the West African countries. Below is the WAEC GCE timetable for 2019/2020;

Tuesday 14th August 2019.

Foods and Nutrition 3 (Practical) Planning Session >> 9.30am – 10.30am
Home Management 3 (Practical) Planning Session >> 12noon – 1.00pm

Monday 20th August 2019 to Monday 27th August 2019.

Arabic 3 (Oral)
Music 3B (Performance Test)
French 3 (Oral)
Clothing and Textiles 3 (Practical)
Foods and Nutrition 3 (Practical)
Home Management 3 (Practical) Time for the paper will be arranged by the Council.

Tuesday, 28th August, 2019.

Auto Mechanics 3 (Practical) >> 9.30am – 11.30am (1st Set)
Auto Mechanics 3 (Practical) >> 12noon – 2.00pm (2nd Set)
Woodwork 2 (Essay and Design) >> 2.00pm – 4.20pm
Woodwork 1 (Objective) >> 4.20pm -5.00pm
Clothing and Textiles 2 (Essay) >> 2.00pm – 3.30pm
Clothing and Textiles 1 (Objective) >> 3.30pm – 4.30pm

Wednesday, 29th August, 2019.

Health Education 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)** >> 9.30am – 11.15am
Health Education 2 (Essay)** >> 2.30pm – 4.00pm
Health Education 1 (Objective)** >> 4.00pm -5.00pm

Thursday, 30th August, 2019.

Foods and Nutrition 2 (Essay) >> 2.00pm – 3.15pm.
Foods and Nutrition 1 (Objective) >> 3.15pm – 4.15pm.
Building Construction 3 (Building Drawing and Essay) >> 2.30pm – 5.00pm.

Monday, 3rd September, 2019.

Geography 2(Essay) >> 9.30am – 11.30am.
Geography 1(Objective) >> 11.30am – 12.30pm.
Biology 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) >> 2.00pm – 4.00pm.

Subjects for Tuesday, 4th September, 2019.

Biology 2 (Essay) >> 9.30am – 11.10am.
Biology 1 (Objective) >> 11.10am – 12.00pm.
Physical Education 3 (Theory of Practice) >> 3.00pm – 5.00pm

Wednesday, 5th September 2019.

Physics 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) >> 9.30am – 12.15pm.
Home Management 2 (Essay) >> 2.00pm – 3.00pm.
Home Management 1 (Objective) >> 3.00pm – 4.00pm.

Thursday, 6th September 2019.

Christian Religious Studies 2 (Essay) >> 9.30am – 11.30am.
Christian Religious Studies 1 (Objective) >> 11.30am – 12.30pm
Islamic Studies 2 (Essay) >> 9.30am – 11.30am.
Islamic Studies 1 (Objective) >> 11.30am – 12.20pm.
Arabic 2 (Essay) >> 2.00pm – 4.00pm.
Arabic 1 (Objective) >> 4.00pm – 4.50pm.

Friday, 7th September, 2019.

Hausa 2 (Essay) >> 9.30am – 11.30am
Hausa 1 (Objective) >> 11.30am – 12.30pm
Igbo 2 (Essay) >> 9.30am – 11.30am
Igbo 1 (Objective) >> 11.30am – 12.30pm
Yoruba 2 (Essay) >> 9.30am – 11.30am
Yoruba 1 (Objective) >> 11.30am – 12.30pm

Saturday, 8th September, 2019.

General Mathematics/Mathematics (Core) 2 (Essay) >> 9.30am – 12pm.
General Mathematics/Mathematics (Core) 1 (Objective) >> 3.00pm – 4.30pm

Monday, 10th September, 2019.

Physical Education 2 (Essay) >> 2.00pm – 3.20pm.
Physical Education 1(Objective) >> 3.20pm – 4.10pm.

Tuesday, 11th September, 2019.

Visual Art 2 (Essay) >> 9.30am– 11.10am
Visual Art 1 (Objective) >> 11.10am – 12pm.
French 2 (Essay) >> 2.30pm – 3.45pm.
French 1 (Objective) >> 3.45pm – 4.45pm.

Wednesday, 12th September, 2019.

Music 2 (Essay) >> 2.00pm – 4.00pm
Music 1 (Objective) >> 4.00pm – 5.00pm

Thursday, 13th September, 2019.

Physics 2 (Essay) >> 9.30am – 11.00am
Physics 1 (Objective) >> 11.00am – 12.15pm
Financial Accounting 2 (Theory and Practice) >> 9.30am – 12.00pm
Financial Accounting 1 (Objective) >> 12.00pm – 1.00pm
Geography 3 (Practical and Physical Geography) >> 2.00pm – 3.50pm

Friday, 14th September, 2019.

Chemistry 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) >> 9.30am – 11.00am
Auto Mechanics 2 (Essay) >> 3.00pm – 4.30pm
Auto Mechanics 1 (Objective) >> 4.30pm – 5.30pm

Saturday, 15th September, 2019.

Economics 2 (Essay) >> 9.30am – 11.30am
Economics 1 (Objective) >> 11.30am – 12.30pm

Monday, 17th September, 2019.

Literature-In-English 2(Prose) >> 9.30am – 10.45am
Literature-In-English 1 (Objective) >> 10.45am – 11.45am
Basic Electronics 3 (Practical) ** >> 9.30am – 12.30pm (1st set)
Basic Electronics 3 (Practical) ** >> 1.00pm – 4.00pm (2nd set)
Literature-In-English 3 (Drama & Poetry ) >> 2.00pm – 4.30pm

Tuesday, 18th September, 2019.

Chemistry 2 (Essay) >> 9.30am – 11.30am
Chemistry 1 (Objective) >> 11.30am – 12.30pm
Government 2 (Essay) >> 2.00pm – 4.00pm
Government 1 (Objective) >> 4.00pm – 5.00pm
Basic Electronics 2 (Essay) >> 2.00pm – 3.00pm
Basic Electronics 1 (Objective) >> 3.00pm – 4.00pm

Wednesday, 19th September, 2019.

Agricultural Science 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) >> 9.30am – 11.00am.
Woodwork 3 (Practical) >> 9.30am – 12.30pm (1st Set).
Woodwork 3 (Practical) >> 1.00pm – 4.00pm (2nd Set).

Thursday, 20th September, 2019.

Civic Education 2 (Essay) >> 2.00pm – 4.00pm.
Civic Education 1 (Objective) >> 4.00pm – 5.00pm.

Saturday, 22nd September, 2019.

English Language 2 (Essay) >> 9.30am – 11.30am
English Language 1 (Objective) >> 11.30am – 12.30pm
English Language 3 (Test of Orals)**/**** >> 3.30pm – 4.15pm

Monday, 24th September, 2019.

History 2 (Essay) >> 9.30am – 11.30am.
History 1 (Objective) >> 11.30am – 12.30pm.
Visual Art 3A (Drawing) >> 2.00pm – 5.00pm.

Tuesday, 25th September, 2019.

Further Mathematics/Mathematics (Elective) 2 (Essay) >> 9.30am – 12noon
Further Mathematics/Mathematics (Elective) 1 (Objective) >> 3.00pm – 4.30pm

Wednesday, 26th September, 2019.

Agricultural Science 2 (Essay) >> 9.30am – 11.40am.
Agricultural Science 1 (Objective) >> 11.40am -12.30pm.
Basic Electricity 2 (Essay) >> 2.00pm – 3.00pm.
Basic Electricity1 (Objective) >> 3.00pm – 4.00pm.

Thursday, 27th September, 2019.

Basic Electricity 3 (Practical)** >> 9.30am – 12.30pm (1st Set)
Basic Electricity 3 (Practical)** >> 1.00pm – 4.00pm (2nd Set)
Music 3A (Aural) >> 2.00pm – 2.45pm

Friday, 28th September, 2019.

Technical Drawing 2 (Essay) >> 9.30am – 11.15am
Technical Drawing 1 (Objective) >> 11.15am – 12.15pm
Building Construction 2 (Essay) >> 3.00pm – 4.00pm
Building Construction 1 (Objective) >> 4.00pm – 4.45pm

Saturday, 29th September, 2019.

Commerce 2 (Essay) >> 9.30am – 11.30am.
Commerce 1 (Objective >> 11.30am – 12.20pm.

.40pm (1st Set).
Metalwork 3 ( Practical ) >> 1.00pm – 4.10pm (2nd Set).

Wednesday, 4th October 2019.

Technical Drawing 3 (Sketches, Building and Mechanical Drawing) >> 9.30am – 12.15pm
Metalwork 2 (Essay) >> 2.00pm – 3.30pm.
Metalwork 1 (Objective) >> 3.30pm – 4.30pm.